Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505,000 | $270,175 | $1,775,175 |
| 2024 | $1,650,000 | $324,925 | $1,974,925 |
| 2023 | $1,790,000 | $383,875 | $2,173,875 |
| 2022 | $1,925,000 | $448,225 | $2,373,225 |
| 2021 | $2,055,000 | $517,775 | $2,572,775 |
| 2020 | $2,180,000 | $592,325 | $2,772,325 |
| 2019 | $2,300,000 | $671,675 | $2,971,675 |
| 2018 | $2,415,000 | $755,625 | $3,170,625 |
| 2017 | $2,525,000 | $842,875 | $3,367,875 |
| 2016 | $2,630,000 | $933,275 | $3,563,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
