This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Rollingwood

GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2012A

Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $305,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
July 31, 2012
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2023

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022$305,000$8,235$313,235
2021$605,000$23,970$628,970
2020$900,000$46,490$946,490
2019$1,190,000$74,810$1,264,810
2018$1,470,000$111,530$1,581,530
2017$1,740,000$156,350$1,896,350
2016$2,005,000$209,120$2,214,120

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.