GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $305,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $305,000 | $8,235 | $313,235 |
| 2021 | $605,000 | $23,970 | $628,970 |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $46,490 | $946,490 |
| 2019 | $1,190,000 | $74,810 | $1,264,810 |
| 2018 | $1,470,000 | $111,530 | $1,581,530 |
| 2017 | $1,740,000 | $156,350 | $1,896,350 |
| 2016 | $2,005,000 | $209,120 | $2,214,120 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
