GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$8,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,325,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060,000 | $1,969,300 | $10,029,300 |
| 2024 | $8,500,000 | $2,242,950 | $10,742,950 |
| 2023 | $8,925,000 | $2,533,600 | $11,458,600 |
| 2022 | $9,040,000 | $2,828,850 | $11,868,850 |
| 2021 | $9,150,000 | $3,128,500 | $12,278,500 |
| 2020 | $9,255,000 | $3,432,350 | $12,687,350 |
| 2019 | $9,325,000 | $3,769,665 | $13,094,665 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $248,635, or $26.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $2.95 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $79,125.00 | $8.49 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,757.09 | $2.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $965.70 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,662.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,175.00 | $8.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
