Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2023
$5,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125,000 | $1,842,033 | $6,967,033 |
| 2024 | $5,125,000 | $2,093,158 | $7,218,158 |
| 2023 | $5,125,000 | $2,247,320 | $7,372,320 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,000, or $24.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $50,200.00 | $9.80 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,131.15 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $54,131.35 | $10.56 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $912.50 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
