Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$2,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560,000 | $664,544 | $3,224,544 |
| 2024 | $2,710,000 | $764,381 | $3,474,381 |
| 2023 | $2,855,000 | $869,394 | $3,724,394 |
| 2022 | $2,995,000 | $978,681 | $3,973,681 |
| 2021 | $3,130,000 | $1,092,094 | $4,222,094 |
| 2020 | $3,260,000 | $1,209,481 | $4,469,481 |
| 2019 | $3,385,000 | $1,330,069 | $4,715,069 |
| 2018 | $3,510,000 | $1,453,156 | $4,963,156 |
| 2017 | $3,635,000 | $1,578,744 | $5,213,744 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $95,607, or $26.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.30 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $45,000.00 | $12.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,474.99 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,862.50 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
