Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $225,000 | $0 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $375,000 | $0 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $0 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $0 | $525,000 |
| 2019 | $600,000 | $0 | $600,000 |
| 2018 | $680,000 | $0 | $680,000 |
| 2017 | $760,000 | $0 | $760,000 |
| 2016 | $840,000 | $0 | $840,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
