Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2013
$805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805,000 | $378,813 | $1,183,813 |
| 2024 | $830,000 | $411,739 | $1,241,739 |
| 2023 | $855,000 | $445,440 | $1,300,440 |
| 2022 | $880,000 | $479,874 | $1,359,874 |
| 2021 | $905,000 | $514,994 | $1,419,994 |
| 2020 | $930,000 | $550,748 | $1,480,748 |
| 2019 | $955,000 | $587,054 | $1,542,054 |
| 2018 | $980,000 | $623,803 | $1,603,803 |
| 2017 | $1,000,000 | $660,853 | $1,660,853 |
| 2016 | $1,020,000 | $698,079 | $1,718,079 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
