Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$5,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505,000 | $931,100 | $6,436,100 |
| 2024 | $5,975,000 | $1,100,513 | $7,075,513 |
| 2023 | $6,435,000 | $1,281,425 | $7,716,425 |
| 2022 | $6,885,000 | $1,471,338 | $8,356,338 |
| 2021 | $7,325,000 | $1,670,050 | $8,995,050 |
| 2020 | $7,755,000 | $1,877,363 | $9,632,363 |
| 2019 | $8,180,000 | $2,093,175 | $10,273,175 |
| 2018 | $8,595,000 | $2,317,288 | $10,912,288 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $2,549,500 | $11,549,500 |
| 2016 | $9,400,000 | $2,789,713 | $12,189,713 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,026, or $11.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.69 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $41,295.00 | $4.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,260.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,571.35 | $2.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
