Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$5,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875,000 | $746,803 | $6,621,803 |
| 2024 | $6,350,000 | $876,255 | $7,226,255 |
| 2023 | $6,815,000 | $1,015,008 | $7,830,008 |
| 2022 | $7,270,000 | $1,162,860 | $8,432,860 |
| 2021 | $7,715,000 | $1,319,613 | $9,034,613 |
| 2020 | $8,150,000 | $1,485,065 | $9,635,065 |
| 2019 | $8,580,000 | $1,659,118 | $10,239,118 |
| 2018 | $9,000,000 | $1,841,570 | $10,841,570 |
| 2017 | $9,410,000 | $2,032,223 | $11,442,223 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,110, or $12.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.68 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,425.00 | $3.81 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,489.61 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,935.00 | $3.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
