This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Rosenberg

GO Bonds Ser 2014

$685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
February 18, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2034

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$685,000$131,375$816,375
2024$765,000$159,225$924,225
2023$845,000$189,475$1,034,475
2022$925,000$222,525$1,147,525
2021$1,005,000$258,375$1,263,375
2020$1,085,000$297,025$1,382,025
2019$1,165,000$338,075$1,503,075
2018$1,245,000$381,525$1,626,525
2017$1,325,000$427,375$1,752,375
2016$1,405,000$475,625$1,880,625

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.