Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685,000 | $131,375 | $816,375 |
| 2024 | $765,000 | $159,225 | $924,225 |
| 2023 | $845,000 | $189,475 | $1,034,475 |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $222,525 | $1,147,525 |
| 2021 | $1,005,000 | $258,375 | $1,263,375 |
| 2020 | $1,085,000 | $297,025 | $1,382,025 |
| 2019 | $1,165,000 | $338,075 | $1,503,075 |
| 2018 | $1,245,000 | $381,525 | $1,626,525 |
| 2017 | $1,325,000 | $427,375 | $1,752,375 |
| 2016 | $1,405,000 | $475,625 | $1,880,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
