Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $46,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $46,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,340,000 | $28,114,250 | $74,454,250 |
| 2024 | $46,640,000 | $30,323,172 | $76,963,172 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $466,276, or $10.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $80,645.00 | $1.73 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $73,915.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,656.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $37,300.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,183.75 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $212,856.25 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $23,320.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
