Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2021C
$12,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $13,810,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,810,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,080,000 | $3,190,000 | $15,270,000 |
| 2024 | $12,670,000 | $3,538,850 | $16,208,850 |
| 2023 | $13,245,000 | $3,899,200 | $17,144,200 |
| 2022 | $13,810,000 | $4,270,850 | $18,080,850 |
| 2021 | $13,810,000 | $4,732,315 | $18,542,315 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,078, or $14.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond application report | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $125.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,310.00 | $1.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $598.56 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $821.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $46,279.50 | $3.35 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,626.44 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,326.46 | $2.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $149.70 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,900.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,076.41 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,815.00 | $3.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
