This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Round Rock

GO Bonds Ser 2014

$2,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 6, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2039

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,675,000$86,938$2,761,938
2024$5,265,000$254,813$5,519,813
2023$7,735,000$546,188$8,281,188
2022$10,085,000$955,063$11,040,063
2021$60,715,000$29,292,513$90,007,513
2020$62,845,000$32,160,306$95,005,306
2019$64,895,000$35,110,100$100,005,100
2018$66,885,000$38,119,594$105,004,594
2017$66,885,000$41,129,088$108,014,088
2016$66,885,000$44,138,581$111,023,581

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.