Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675,000 | $86,938 | $2,761,938 |
| 2024 | $5,265,000 | $254,813 | $5,519,813 |
| 2023 | $7,735,000 | $546,188 | $8,281,188 |
| 2022 | $10,085,000 | $955,063 | $11,040,063 |
| 2021 | $60,715,000 | $29,292,513 | $90,007,513 |
| 2020 | $62,845,000 | $32,160,306 | $95,005,306 |
| 2019 | $64,895,000 | $35,110,100 | $100,005,100 |
| 2018 | $66,885,000 | $38,119,594 | $105,004,594 |
| 2017 | $66,885,000 | $41,129,088 | $108,014,088 |
| 2016 | $66,885,000 | $44,138,581 | $111,023,581 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
