Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $20,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,690,000 | $10,288,906 | $29,978,906 |
| 2024 | $20,210,000 | $11,133,269 | $31,343,269 |
| 2023 | $20,705,000 | $12,002,381 | $32,707,381 |
| 2022 | $20,985,000 | $13,084,194 | $34,069,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,560, or $11.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $166.67 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $27,485.00 | $1.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,183.33 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $875.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,670.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $59,679.75 | $2.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $8,750.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $180.83 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,451.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,715.20 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $115,253.10 | $5.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
