GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $12,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,210,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465,000 | $262,000 | $3,727,000 |
| 2024 | $5,070,000 | $515,500 | $5,585,500 |
| 2023 | $6,600,000 | $845,500 | $7,445,500 |
| 2022 | $8,085,000 | $1,220,050 | $9,305,050 |
| 2021 | $9,505,000 | $1,665,600 | $11,170,600 |
| 2020 | $10,880,000 | $2,152,400 | $13,032,400 |
| 2019 | $12,210,000 | $2,679,100 | $14,889,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,845, or $14.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,710.00 | $1.45 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $879.86 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $53,949.38 | $4.42 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | BLX Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $649.50 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $325.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,750.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,714.20 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,850.00 | $3.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,157.50 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
