Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2024
$6,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525,000 | $1,010,750 | $7,535,750 |
| 2024 | $7,565,000 | $1,477,258 | $9,042,258 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,116, or $11.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,065.00 | $1.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $386.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $32,762.50 | $4.33 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | BaseFund | One time | $833.33 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,665.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,075.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,819.17 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,195.00 | $1.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
