Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$4,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465,000 | $798,519 | $5,263,519 |
| 2024 | $4,870,000 | $956,400 | $5,826,400 |
| 2023 | $5,255,000 | $1,125,831 | $6,380,831 |
| 2022 | $5,630,000 | $1,306,513 | $6,936,513 |
| 2021 | $5,995,000 | $1,494,494 | $7,489,494 |
| 2020 | $6,350,000 | $1,696,675 | $8,046,675 |
| 2019 | $6,695,000 | $1,912,656 | $8,607,656 |
| 2018 | $7,030,000 | $2,142,038 | $9,172,038 |
| 2017 | $7,360,000 | $2,384,619 | $9,744,619 |
| 2016 | $7,685,000 | $2,636,950 | $10,321,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
