Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $640,000
- New money / refunding
- $640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,000 | $53,752 | $433,752 |
| 2024 | $420,000 | $67,232 | $487,232 |
| 2023 | $460,000 | $82,060 | $542,060 |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $98,236 | $598,236 |
| 2021 | $535,000 | $115,675 | $650,675 |
| 2020 | $570,000 | $134,295 | $704,295 |
| 2019 | $605,000 | $154,093 | $759,093 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,570, or $32.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.17 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $10.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $15.63 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $320.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
