Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$9,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $10,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860,000 | $5,014,450 | $14,874,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,489, or $15.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,386.34 | $1.80 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $47,009.50 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,105.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,084.85 | $1.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,896.87 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,930.04 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,690.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,636.50 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
