Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $19,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,700,000 | $3,462,538 | $18,162,538 |
| 2024 | $15,535,000 | $4,021,450 | $19,556,450 |
| 2023 | $16,330,000 | $4,621,113 | $20,951,113 |
| 2022 | $17,090,000 | $5,259,650 | $22,349,650 |
| 2021 | $17,810,000 | $5,935,188 | $23,745,188 |
| 2020 | $18,270,000 | $6,640,225 | $24,910,225 |
| 2019 | $18,750,000 | $7,368,763 | $26,118,763 |
| 2018 | $19,255,000 | $8,119,798 | $27,374,798 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $299,698, or $15.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,513.73 | $1.69 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $58,168.67 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,890.21 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,969.05 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $148,106.24 | $7.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
