Terms
- Closing date
- May 4, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $6,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205,000 | $3,112,750 | $9,317,750 |
| 2024 | $6,410,000 | $3,423,075 | $9,833,075 |
| 2023 | $6,410,000 | $3,827,026 | $10,237,026 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,814, or $17.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,410.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,200.00 | $2.53 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,162.50 | $5.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19.49 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,317.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,910.14 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,295.00 | $3.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
