GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $760,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $760,000 | $15,200 | $775,200 |
| 2020 | $1,810,000 | $66,600 | $1,876,600 |
| 2019 | $2,825,000 | $159,300 | $2,984,300 |
| 2018 | $3,800,000 | $291,800 | $4,091,800 |
| 2017 | $4,735,000 | $462,500 | $5,197,500 |
| 2016 | $5,795,000 | $673,100 | $6,468,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
