GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014
$2,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520,000 | $886,310 | $3,406,310 |
| 2024 | $2,650,000 | $999,300 | $3,649,300 |
| 2023 | $2,775,000 | $1,117,290 | $3,892,290 |
| 2022 | $2,895,000 | $1,239,480 | $4,134,480 |
| 2021 | $3,015,000 | $1,365,270 | $4,380,270 |
| 2020 | $3,130,000 | $1,494,510 | $4,624,510 |
| 2019 | $3,240,000 | $1,627,050 | $4,867,050 |
| 2018 | $3,350,000 | $1,762,890 | $5,112,890 |
| 2017 | $3,455,000 | $1,901,880 | $5,356,880 |
| 2016 | $3,555,000 | $2,043,870 | $5,598,870 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
