GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $9,965,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $32,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,015,000 / $23,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,965,000 | $2,030,325 | $11,995,325 |
| 2023 | $11,855,000 | $2,556,025 | $14,411,025 |
| 2022 | $13,650,000 | $3,173,850 | $16,823,850 |
| 2021 | $15,355,000 | $3,879,175 | $19,234,175 |
| 2020 | $16,975,000 | $4,667,625 | $21,642,625 |
| 2019 | $20,120,000 | $5,575,200 | $25,695,200 |
| 2018 | $23,445,000 | $6,644,525 | $30,089,525 |
| 2017 | $26,740,000 | $7,879,350 | $34,619,350 |
| 2016 | $30,095,000 | $9,263,650 | $39,358,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $366,518, or $11.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,990.97 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $79,762.00 | $2.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,180.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,600.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,740.84 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,273.75 | $3.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $16,120.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
