Special Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Trails at Cottonwood Creek PID Neighborhood Impr Area 1 Proj)
$2,483,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,543,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,543,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483,000 | $1,485,526 | $3,968,526 |
| 2024 | $2,543,000 | $1,579,594 | $4,122,594 |
| 2023 | $2,543,000 | $1,674,599 | $4,217,599 |
| 2022 | $2,543,000 | $1,769,604 | $4,312,604 |
| 2021 | $2,543,000 | $1,842,177 | $4,385,177 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $238,253, or $93.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,543.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,960.00 | $20.83 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $59,466.34 | $23.38 |
| Issuer counsel | Nichols Jackson Dillard Hager & Smith LLP | One time | $8,880.00 | $3.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,430.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $5,013.80 | $1.97 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $7.86 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,798.88 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,631.12 | $8.90 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.16 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,430.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
