Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,155,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065,000 | $167,375 | $1,232,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $92,258, or $14.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,751.79 | $2.23 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $36,987.50 | $6.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,077.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,902.99 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,363.39 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,438.83 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,330.00 | $2.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $4,000.75 | $0.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
