WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$2,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635,000 | $554,200 | $3,189,200 |
| 2024 | $2,875,000 | $669,200 | $3,544,200 |
| 2023 | $3,105,000 | $793,400 | $3,898,400 |
| 2022 | $3,325,000 | $926,400 | $4,251,400 |
| 2021 | $3,535,000 | $1,067,275 | $4,602,275 |
| 2020 | $3,740,000 | $1,215,325 | $4,955,325 |
| 2019 | $3,935,000 | $1,370,200 | $5,305,200 |
| 2018 | $4,125,000 | $1,531,725 | $5,656,725 |
| 2017 | $4,310,000 | $1,698,800 | $6,008,800 |
| 2016 | $4,490,000 | $1,871,275 | $6,361,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
