Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $655,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $655,000 | $81,608 | $736,608 |
| 2020 | $770,000 | $112,639 | $882,639 |
| 2019 | $885,000 | $148,304 | $1,033,304 |
| 2018 | $995,000 | $188,403 | $1,183,403 |
| 2017 | $1,100,000 | $232,733 | $1,332,733 |
| 2016 | $1,200,000 | $281,093 | $1,481,093 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
