Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Waterscape PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$3,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055,000 | $2,173,263 | $5,228,263 |
| 2024 | $3,125,000 | $2,325,250 | $5,450,250 |
| 2023 | $3,190,000 | $2,480,106 | $5,670,106 |
| 2022 | $3,250,000 | $2,637,619 | $5,887,619 |
| 2021 | $3,310,000 | $2,797,681 | $6,107,681 |
| 2020 | $3,370,000 | $2,960,294 | $6,330,294 |
| 2019 | $3,425,000 | $3,125,350 | $6,550,350 |
| 2018 | $3,425,000 | $3,291,575 | $6,716,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $277,275, or $80.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $70,500.00 | $20.58 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $69,500.00 | $20.29 |
| Other costs | Jackson Claborn Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $19,000.00 | $5.55 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,314.50 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,185.50 | $19.32 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.34 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $34,250.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
