This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Royse City

Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Parkside Village PID)

$6,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 27, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2019
Par amount
$7,525,000
New money / refunding
$7,525,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 15, 2050

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$6,685,000$4,106,528$10,791,528
2024$6,845,000$4,389,022$11,234,022
2023$7,000,000$4,676,635$11,676,635
2022$7,150,000$4,969,203$12,119,203
2021$7,295,000$5,266,566$12,561,566
2020$7,295,000$5,566,285$12,861,285
2019$7,525,000$6,033,508$13,558,508

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $557,225, or $74.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$7,525.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$153,000.00$20.33
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$5,000.00$0.66
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$700.00$0.09
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$153,000.00$20.33
Other costsUMB Bank NAOne time$500.00$0.07
Other costsUMB Bank NAAnnual$500.00$0.07
Paying agent and registrarUMB Bank NAOne time$3,000.00$0.40
PrintingImageMaster LLCOne time$2,500.00$0.33
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,250.00$0.17
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,762.50$0.50
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$146,737.50$19.50
TrusteeUMB Bank NAOne time$5,000.00$0.66
Trustee counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne timeNot reported
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$75,250.00$10.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.