Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Clearview Ranch PID South Zone Impr Area 1 Proj)
$3,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,785,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785,000 | $3,785,345 | $7,570,345 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $359,964, or $95.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $113,550.00 | $30.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $76,700.00 | $20.26 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $15,500.00 | $4.10 |
| PID administrator | P3Works LLC | One time | $26,413.85 | $6.98 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,200.00 | $19.34 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $37,850.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
