Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Creekside PID Impr Area 2B Proj)
$4,324,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,324,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,324,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324,000 | $4,582,654 | $8,906,654 |
| 2024 | $4,324,000 | $4,761,785 | $9,085,785 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $456,124, or $105.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,324.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $129,720.00 | $30.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $87,480.00 | $20.23 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.63 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| PID administrator | P3Works LLC | One time | $74,130.06 | $17.14 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,980.00 | $19.42 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $43,240.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
