Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,470,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500,000 | $2,034,625 | $10,534,625 |
| 2024 | $8,565,000 | $2,329,575 | $10,894,575 |
| 2023 | $8,630,000 | $2,626,556 | $11,256,556 |
| 2022 | $8,695,000 | $2,924,919 | $11,619,919 |
| 2021 | $8,760,000 | $3,224,581 | $11,984,581 |
| 2020 | $8,820,000 | $3,525,494 | $12,345,494 |
| 2019 | $8,880,000 | $3,827,606 | $12,707,606 |
| 2018 | $8,940,000 | $4,130,919 | $13,070,919 |
| 2017 | $9,120,000 | $4,436,631 | $13,556,631 |
| 2016 | $9,295,000 | $4,745,894 | $14,040,894 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,272, or $21.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.95 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $28,807.50 | $3.04 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $40,822.50 | $4.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,416.57 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,468.70 | $4.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,416.57 | $1.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
