Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690,000 | $853,000 | $5,543,000 |
| 2024 | $5,055,000 | $995,550 | $6,050,550 |
| 2023 | $5,410,000 | $1,145,300 | $6,555,300 |
| 2022 | $5,760,000 | $1,302,100 | $7,062,100 |
| 2021 | $6,105,000 | $1,465,850 | $7,570,850 |
| 2020 | $6,440,000 | $1,636,400 | $8,076,400 |
| 2019 | $6,770,000 | $1,813,600 | $8,583,600 |
| 2018 | $7,095,000 | $1,997,350 | $9,092,350 |
| 2017 | $7,605,000 | $2,186,900 | $9,791,900 |
| 2016 | $8,000,000 | $2,380,975 | $10,380,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,294, or $16.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $41,600.00 | $5.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,394.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,900.00 | $4.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
