Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $15,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,490,000 | $8,166,800 | $23,656,800 |
| 2024 | $15,590,000 | $8,907,600 | $24,497,600 |
| 2023 | $15,590,000 | $9,588,958 | $25,178,958 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $241,474, or $15.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,950.00 | $1.73 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $69,827.69 | $4.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,850.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,753.36 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $108,342.80 | $6.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
