Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350,000 | $197,549 | $1,547,549 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,135, or $26.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $14,250.00 | $10.56 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $14.81 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $535.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
