Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020
$15,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,175,000 | $5,973,175 | $21,148,175 |
| 2024 | $15,400,000 | $6,567,550 | $21,967,550 |
| 2023 | $15,620,000 | $7,173,050 | $22,793,050 |
| 2022 | $15,835,000 | $7,789,425 | $23,624,425 |
| 2021 | $16,045,000 | $8,414,325 | $24,459,325 |
| 2020 | $16,280,000 | $9,183,505 | $25,463,505 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $265,330, or $16.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,200.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $83,600.00 | $5.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,403.50 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $78,606.25 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,140.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
