GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315,000 | $26,300 | $1,341,300 |
| 2024 | $2,580,000 | $104,200 | $2,684,200 |
| 2023 | $3,795,000 | $231,700 | $4,026,700 |
| 2022 | $4,975,000 | $401,200 | $5,376,200 |
| 2021 | $6,115,000 | $605,500 | $6,720,500 |
| 2020 | $7,220,000 | $843,475 | $8,063,475 |
| 2019 | $7,270,000 | $1,098,775 | $8,368,775 |
| 2018 | $7,315,000 | $1,355,500 | $8,670,500 |
| 2017 | $7,360,000 | $1,613,575 | $8,973,575 |
| 2016 | $7,405,000 | $1,872,775 | $9,277,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,489, or $23.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $74,568.00 | $9.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $182.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,350.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,319.85 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,518.75 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
