GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$36,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $57,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $57,275,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,145,000 | $3,347,925 | $39,492,925 |
| 2024 | $41,585,000 | $4,486,675 | $46,071,675 |
| 2023 | $46,920,000 | $5,733,175 | $52,653,175 |
| 2022 | $52,150,000 | $7,085,325 | $59,235,325 |
| 2021 | $57,275,000 | $8,541,025 | $65,816,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $408,637, or $7.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $69,281.00 | $1.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,057.21 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $161,661.79 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $723.56 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,250.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,173.25 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,739.98 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
