WW & SS Impr Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $43,960,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $48,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $48,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $43,960,000 | $27,467,800 | $71,427,800 |
| 2020 | $45,020,000 | $29,266,278 | $74,286,278 |
| 2019 | $46,055,000 | $31,086,809 | $77,141,809 |
| 2018 | $47,070,000 | $32,926,551 | $79,996,551 |
| 2017 | $48,070,000 | $34,782,634 | $82,852,634 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $712,185, or $14.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $70,570.00 | $1.47 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $123,913.21 | $2.58 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,992.50 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,127.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $161,337.50 | $3.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,035.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $31,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,450.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,549.51 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $221,275.00 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $24,035.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
