Elec & Gas Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2018
$122,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $218,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $218,285,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,425,000 | $12,250,250 | $134,675,250 |
| 2024 | $122,425,000 | $18,335,550 | $140,760,550 |
| 2023 | $122,425,000 | $24,420,850 | $146,845,850 |
| 2022 | $122,425,000 | $30,506,150 | $152,931,150 |
| 2021 | $122,425,000 | $36,591,450 | $159,016,450 |
| 2020 | $169,135,000 | $43,840,500 | $212,975,500 |
| 2019 | $218,285,000 | $53,473,800 | $271,758,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,367,347, or $6.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Accountant CPA | Garza Preis & Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Accountant CPA | RJ Williams | One time | Not reported | |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $148,084.91 | $0.68 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $47,194.97 | $0.22 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $74,229.83 | $0.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,216.17 | $0.07 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $21,828.50 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $136,069.68 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $900.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $40,855.01 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $631,275.00 | $2.89 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,742.75 | $0.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
