WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 14, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $290,000 | $5,365 | $295,365 |
| 2023 | $570,000 | $21,275 | $591,275 |
| 2022 | $840,000 | $47,360 | $887,360 |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $83,250 | $1,183,250 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $128,575 | $1,478,575 |
| 2019 | $1,595,000 | $183,058 | $1,778,058 |
| 2018 | $1,830,000 | $246,420 | $2,076,420 |
| 2017 | $2,055,000 | $318,293 | $2,373,293 |
| 2016 | $2,270,000 | $398,305 | $2,668,305 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
