Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$1,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225,000 | $233,900 | $1,458,900 |
| 2024 | $1,335,000 | $285,100 | $1,620,100 |
| 2023 | $1,440,000 | $340,600 | $1,780,600 |
| 2022 | $1,545,000 | $400,300 | $1,945,300 |
| 2021 | $1,645,000 | $464,100 | $2,109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,740,000 | $530,850 | $2,270,850 |
| 2019 | $1,835,000 | $599,500 | $2,434,500 |
| 2018 | $1,925,000 | $670,000 | $2,595,000 |
| 2017 | $2,015,000 | $742,300 | $2,757,300 |
| 2016 | $2,105,000 | $816,400 | $2,921,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
