Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2017
$2,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,680,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705,000 | $605,500 | $3,310,500 |
| 2024 | $3,010,000 | $719,800 | $3,729,800 |
| 2023 | $3,310,000 | $846,200 | $4,156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,605,000 | $984,500 | $4,589,500 |
| 2021 | $3,835,000 | $1,133,300 | $4,968,300 |
| 2020 | $4,065,000 | $1,291,300 | $5,356,300 |
| 2019 | $4,275,000 | $1,458,100 | $5,733,100 |
| 2018 | $4,485,000 | $1,633,300 | $6,118,300 |
| 2017 | $4,680,000 | $1,815,625 | $6,495,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,339, or $25.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,680.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $4.59 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $12,029.59 | $2.57 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,120.00 | $6.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,680.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,200.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,999.40 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,550.00 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $4,680.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
