Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2018
$2,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,020,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570,000 | $725,225 | $3,295,225 |
| 2024 | $2,720,000 | $828,725 | $3,548,725 |
| 2023 | $2,780,000 | $935,225 | $3,715,225 |
| 2022 | $2,840,000 | $1,043,225 | $3,883,225 |
| 2021 | $2,900,000 | $1,152,688 | $4,052,688 |
| 2020 | $2,960,000 | $1,263,575 | $4,223,575 |
| 2019 | $3,020,000 | $1,376,375 | $4,396,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,404, or $34.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.28 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,881.15 | $3.27 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $23,555.00 | $7.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,702.64 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,575.00 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
