Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024
$12,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $13,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,930,000 | $7,072,750 | $20,002,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,758, or $23.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $40,895.00 | $3.05 |
| Bond counsel expense | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,284.97 | $1.66 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $103,214.64 | $7.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Frost Bank | One time | $6,697.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,850.00 | $1.63 |
| Rounding | Not reported | One time | $4,533.89 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Frost Bank | One time | $5,549.05 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Frost Bank | One time | $57,087.50 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,395.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
