WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$1,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025,000 | $252,469 | $1,277,469 |
| 2024 | $1,060,000 | $272,161 | $1,332,161 |
| 2023 | $1,095,000 | $292,279 | $1,387,279 |
| 2022 | $1,130,000 | $312,768 | $1,442,768 |
| 2021 | $1,165,000 | $333,572 | $1,498,572 |
| 2020 | $1,200,000 | $354,638 | $1,554,638 |
| 2019 | $1,235,000 | $375,902 | $1,610,902 |
| 2018 | $1,270,000 | $394,194 | $1,664,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,180, or $51.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $15.75 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $880.00 | $0.69 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,387.50 | $16.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.32 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $21,842.75 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
