Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$22,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $32,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,755,000 | $5,143,525 | $27,898,525 |
| 2024 | $24,245,000 | $5,966,675 | $30,211,675 |
| 2023 | $25,680,000 | $6,861,575 | $32,541,575 |
| 2022 | $27,060,000 | $7,825,475 | $34,885,475 |
| 2021 | $28,375,000 | $8,855,125 | $37,230,125 |
| 2020 | $29,640,000 | $9,948,025 | $39,588,025 |
| 2019 | $30,540,000 | $11,085,925 | $41,625,925 |
| 2018 | $31,405,000 | $12,267,075 | $43,672,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $312,292, or $9.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $626.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $57,270.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,830.05 | $1.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,067.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,448.75 | $3.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
