Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$24,065,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $28,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,065,000 | $6,571,800 | $30,636,800 |
| 2024 | $25,230,000 | $7,521,450 | $32,751,450 |
| 2023 | $26,135,000 | $8,516,350 | $34,651,350 |
| 2022 | $27,000,000 | $9,554,500 | $36,554,500 |
| 2021 | $27,650,000 | $10,625,150 | $38,275,150 |
| 2020 | $28,225,000 | $11,724,550 | $39,949,550 |
| 2019 | $28,390,000 | $13,026,039 | $41,416,039 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $354,349, or $12.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,450.00 | $1.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $673.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $53,390.00 | $1.88 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $625.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,800.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,151.59 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $194,559.59 | $6.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
