GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $760,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $760,000 | $19,000 | $779,000 |
| 2023 | $760,000 | $38,000 | $798,000 |
| 2022 | $760,000 | $57,000 | $817,000 |
| 2021 | $6,335,000 | $571,700 | $6,906,700 |
| 2020 | $8,415,000 | $889,050 | $9,304,050 |
| 2019 | $10,505,000 | $1,269,100 | $11,774,100 |
| 2018 | $12,295,000 | $1,702,850 | $13,997,850 |
| 2017 | $14,105,000 | $2,209,000 | $16,314,000 |
| 2016 | $15,845,000 | $2,784,750 | $18,629,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
